Declaration Form for Rectification of Incorrect
Information in the OMR Sheet

The results of Semester I, II, IV Exam 2015 (Even), Sem V 2014 (Odd) and Sem V 2014 (Odd) Supplementary have now been released. Please choose the correct exam and fill in your roll number in the box shown below and click on Go button.

Select the Exam:   
  Type in Your Roll No.:     

   NOTE : For proper printout of results, set margins to 0.5 inches on all sides in Page-Setup of IE.   

Latest results can be seen by selecting the correct exam from the drop-box given here.

 

Toppers of 2nd Sem 2015 (Even)

 

SL  Board Roll Name Institute Branch Aggregate Marks Result
1. 21212014027 Saroj Kumar NGP, Patna-13 Electrical Engineering 652 I/D
2. 21212514045 Jayant Kumar NGP, Patna-13 Mechanical Engineering 639 I/D
3. 21182514031 Kundan Kumar GP, Patna-7 Mechanical Engineering 635 I/D
4. 21212514027 Suraj Kumar NGP, Patna-13 Mechanical Engineering 635 I/D
5. 21212514011 Roopesh Kumar NGP, Patna-13 Mechanical Engineering 633 I/D
6. 21212014006 Vikrant Kumar NGP, Patna-13 Electrical Engineering 630 I/D
7. 21212014029 Aditya Kumar NGP, Patna-13 Electrical Engineering 626 I/D
8. 21192514032 Chandan Kumar Mandal GP, Purnea Mechanical Engineering 624 I/D
9. 21212014005 Dheeraj Kumar NGP, Patna-13 Electrical Engineering 623 I/D
10. 21132514302 Nitish Kumar GP, Chapra Mechanical Engineering 623 I/D

 

Toppers of 4th Sem 2015 (Even)

 

SL  Board Roll Name Institute Branch Aggregate Marks Result
1. 41202012045 Ashish Kumar Chourasia GP, Saharsa Electrical Engineering 599 I/D
2. 41242112007 Md Samsher GP, Katihar Electronics Engineering 585 I/D
3. 41741812002 Nishith Raj BIT, Gaya Computer Science & Engineering 571 I/D
4. 41192012058 Ravi Ranjan Kumar GP, Purnea Electrical Engineering 564 I/D
5. 41232112039 Meecky Kumari GWP, Patna Electronics Engineering 563 I/D
6. 41122112410 Swati Kumari GP, Bhagalpur Electronics Engineering 562 I
7. 41192112401 Raman Kumar Verma GP, Purnea Electronics Engineering 559 I
8. 4312180908 Prince Kumar Paswan GP, Bhagalpur Computer Science & Engineering 557 I
9. 41242112405 Sulochana Kumari Sinha GP, Katihar Electronics Engineering 553 I
10. 41121512401 Abhishek Kumar GP, Bhagalpur Civil Engineering 551 I
11. 41762012098 Vikash Kumar Gupta KKP, Nalanda Electrical Engineering 551 I

 

Toppers of 5th Sem 2014 (Odd)

 

SL  Board Roll Name Institute Branch Aggregate Marks Result
1. 51213312010 Raju Kumar Singh NGP, Patna-13 M.E. (Automobile Engineering) 655 I/D
2. 51182512007 Avanish Kumar GP, Patna-7 Mechanical Engineering 653 I/D
3. 51213312013 Md Nishat Quamar NGP, Patna-13 M.E. (Automobile Engineering) 644 I/D
4. 51213312001 Satyajeet Kumar NGP, Patna-13 M.E. (Automobile Engineering) 644 I/D
5. 51172512030 Raushan Kumar GP, Muzaffarpur Mechanical Engineering 643 I/D
6. 51132012017 Abhishek Kumar GP, Chapra Electrical Engineering 639 I/D
7. 51242512026 Rahul Kumar Gupta GP, Katihar Mechanical Engineering 639 I/D
8. 51202112024 Shankar Kumar GP, Saharsa Electronics Engineering 639 I/D
9. 51182012017 Deepak Kumar GP, Patna-7 Electrical Engineering 638 I/D
10. 51172512002 Rohit Kumar GP, Muzaffarpur Mechanical Engineering 637 I/D

 

 
Designed and Developed by NIC, Bihar State Centre, Patna.