Declaration Form for Rectification of Incorrect
Information in the OMR Sheet

The results of Semester I, II, III and IV (2014) exams have been released. Please choose the correct exam and fill in your roll number in the box shown below and click on Go button once the results have been published.

Select the Exam:   
Type in Your Roll No.:     

  NOTE : For proper printout of results, set margins to 0.5 inches on all sides in Page-Setup of IE  

Latest results can be seen by selecting the correct exam from the drop-box given here.

 

Toppers of 4th Sem 2014 (Even)

 

SL  Board Roll Name Institute Branch Aggregate Marks Result
1. 41132512056 Prity Kumari G.P., Chapra Mechanical Engineering 677 I/D
2. 41242112048 Mukesh Kumar G.P., Katihar Electronics Engineering 652 I/D
3. 41202012063 Umesh Kumar G.P., Saharsa Electrical Engineering 649 I/D
4. 41192012005 Lalit Kumar G.P., Purnea Electrical Engineering 645 I/D
5. 41182012017 Deepak Kumar G.P., Patna-7 Electrical Engineering 641 I/D
6. 41172512030 Raushan Kumar G.P., Muzaffarpur Mechanical Engineering 641 I/D
7. 41213312010 Raju Kumar Singh New G.P., Patna-13 Automobile Engineering 640 I/D
8. 41202012042 Satish Kumar G.P., Saharsa Electrical Engineering 640 I/D
9. 41212512004 Kanhaiya Kumar N.G.P., Patna-13 Mechanical Engineering 639 I/D
10. 41172512041 Vicky Kumar G.P., Muzaffarpur Mechanical Engineering 637 I/D

 

Toppers of 1st Sem 2014 (Odd)

 

SL  Board Roll Name Institute Branch Aggregate Marks Result
1. 11212114059 Riya Kumari N.G.P., Patna-13 Electronics Engineering 657 I/D
2. 11111514014 Gulshan Kumar Sharma G.P., Barauni Civil Engineering 640 I/D
3. 11212114006 Gautam Kumar N.G.P., Patna-13 Electronics Engineering 636 I/D
4. 11211514034 Manish Kumar N.G.P., Patna-13 Civil Engineering 636 I/D
5. 11181514006 Vikash Kumar G.P., Patna–7 Civil Engineering 636 I/D
6. 11751514003 Brajesh Kumar Pandey B.I.T., Gaya Civil Engineering 635 I/D
7. 11212114001 Rashmi Kumari N.G.P., Patna-13 Electronics Engineering 634 I/D
8. 11121514001 Amit Kumar Bhagat G.P., Bhagalpur Civil Engineering 633 I/D
9. 11151514034 Jagdev Kumar G.P., Gaya Civil Engineering 633 I/D
10. 11211514016 Akhilesh Kumar N.G.P., Patna-13 Civil Engineering 632 I/D

 

Toppers of 3rd Sem 2014 (Odd)

 

SL  Board Roll Name Institute Branch Aggregate Marks Result
1. 31761513040 Geetanjali K. K. Polytechnic,
Nalanda
Civil Engineering 628 I/D
2. 31832513024 Md. Shakir P.S.T.C., Vaishali
(2nd Shift)
Mechanical Engineering 615 I/D
3. 31752513022 Nitish Kumar B.I.T., Gaya Mechanical Engineering 608 I/D
4. 31832513022 Ajay Kumar P.S.T.C., Vaishali
(2nd Shift)
Mechanical Engineering 604 I/D
5. 31832513030 Vaibhav P.S.T.C., Vaishali
(2nd Shift)
Mechanical Engineering 604 I/D
6. 31762513301 Praduman Kumar K. K. Polytechnic,
Nalanda
Mechanical Engineering 603 I/D
7. 32242112007 Md Samsher G.P., Katihar Electronics Engineering 600 I/D
8. 31761513009 Om Prakash Kumar K. K. Polytechnic,
Nalanda
Civil Engineering 593 I/D
9. 31832513042 Vinay Kumar P.S.T.C., Vaishali
(2nd Shift)
Mechanical Engineering 593 I/D
10. 31773813401 Dristi Raj P.S.T.C., Vaishali Electronics & Communication 592 I/D

 

 
Designed and Developed by NIC, Bihar State Centre, Patna.